Notification

Icon
Error

Scan UPS

Posted: Wednesday, April 21, 2021 10:25:02 AM(UTC)
efriggen

efriggen

Member Original PosterPosts: 1
0
Like
Hello,

I was wandering if it is possible to scan an Smart UPS 1500 that is connected to a server via USB?
You have the option to enable SNMP, but this UPS has no network card.
FrankSc
#1FrankSc Member Administration Posts: 134  
posted: 4/23/2021 10:54:23 AM(UTC)
Hello,

If the UPS has no network card, we won't be able to scan this through SNMP.
But if it is connected to a server you should be able to see that on the asset page of that server under the connected USB devices.

Active Discussions

Lansweeper Creating a count
by  Brianne   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 6:12:49 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Some reports shows dublicated assets
by  Andy.S  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 9:46:37 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Adding "multi-part" Conditions to Reports
by  Brandon   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 5/13/2021 1:52:17 PM(UTC)
Report Center Microsoft Outlook email bug EX255650
by  Esben.D  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 5/12/2021 2:30:16 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Patch Tuesday May 2021
by  Esben.D   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 5/11/2021 8:13:06 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Report showing only Wi-Fi Devices and MAC addresses
by  Andy.S  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 5/11/2021 2:23:24 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Modifying Purchase Date / Yearly Refresh Report
by  Cripple.Zero  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 5/7/2021 7:06:47 PM(UTC)