Notification

Icon
Error

Use a Report as a Widget - Use a Report as a Widget

Posted: Tuesday, July 2, 2019 1:31:18 PM(UTC)
Mainiac

Mainiac

Member Original PosterPosts: 3
0
Like
This issue has been solved! Click here to view the solution
Sorry for such a basic question. Brick wall
Can I use one of the standard reports as a widget? If so how?
David.G
#1David.G Member Administration Posts: 114  
posted: 7/3/2019 3:58:44 PM(UTC)
That's an already existing and built-in widget, which is called 'Data Report'. You can drag and drop this on a dashboard tab, select the report you would like to see and of you go!

Data Report Widget
Mainiac
#2Mainiac Member Original PosterPosts: 3  
posted: 7/3/2019 5:18:30 PM(UTC)
Thanks for all your help!!!

Active Discussions

Lansweeper Install Adobe Reader Error
by  Hilbers   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 3:08:30 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper End of Life Asset Report
by  Hendrik.VE  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 2:18:23 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Translation settings not saved
by  Brandon   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 2:10:22 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Combobox translation
by  sneagele  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 2:03:45 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Freelance for Lansweeper Deploy?
by  Brandon   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 5/7/2021 6:32:21 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Installation issues
by  Richie_Rich  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 5/6/2021 11:29:09 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Cloud relay data stored time
by  Richie_Rich   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 5/6/2021 11:14:42 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Custom attributes from AD
by  dhoward  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 5/6/2021 11:10:45 PM(UTC)