Notification

Icon
Error

Use a Report as a Widget - Use a Report as a Widget

Posted: Tuesday, July 2, 2019 1:31:18 PM(UTC)
Mainiac

Mainiac

Member Original PosterPosts: 3
0
Like
This issue has been solved! Click here to view the solution
Sorry for such a basic question. Brick wall
Can I use one of the standard reports as a widget? If so how?
David.G
#1David.G Member Administration Posts: 114  
posted: 7/3/2019 3:58:44 PM(UTC)
That's an already existing and built-in widget, which is called 'Data Report'. You can drag and drop this on a dashboard tab, select the report you would like to see and of you go!

Data Report Widget
Mainiac
#2Mainiac Member Original PosterPosts: 3  
posted: 7/3/2019 5:18:30 PM(UTC)
Thanks for all your help!!!

Active Discussions

Lansweeper Default tabs not being deleted.
by  RobertB   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 11:34:50 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper SCCM - Overrighting Lansweeper Info
by  The Boss  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 9:39:00 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Windows Defender AV
by  Mikey!   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 6:23:02 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Changes in the licensing model
by  BullGates   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 4:17:46 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper User deletion requirements
by  Adam Poole  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 2:45:58 PM(UTC)