Notification

Icon
Error

Creating report using other database info

Posted: Thursday, October 28, 2021 12:33:02 PM(UTC)
Dennis Gewillig

Dennis Gewillig

Member Original PosterPosts: 6
0
Like
In our Lansweeper I would like to create a report using information from another SQL database that is located on the same server as our Lansweeper.
How should I make this other database / table available in Lansweeper to be able to query it ?
prighi61
#1prighi61 Member Posts: 41  
posted: 10/28/2021 2:39:21 PM(UTC)
Hi Dennis,

maybe you can try this way:
TSQL: Create a view that accesses multiple databases

Active Discussions

Lansweeper ManageEngine ADSelfService Plus Vulnerability
by  TheGift73   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 10:25:01 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper OS: Not latest Build of Windows 10 not working
by  Luke Maslany  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 11/29/2021 2:01:49 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Cannot find right class
by  FabioB   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 11/29/2021 8:16:33 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper vCenter vSphere Web Client Vulnerabilities
by  Esben.D  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 11/25/2021 12:24:24 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Report for Hardware Maintenance
by  PBjelly   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 11/23/2021 2:53:33 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Need a little help here
by  AMcCarron  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 11/18/2021 3:07:25 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Solftware Installed by member of AD Group
by  RPZ   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 11/17/2021 9:57:42 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Uptime Report duplicate powerstates
by  INNO-IT  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 11/16/2021 5:10:23 PM(UTC)