Notification

Icon
Error

Priority Scanning

Posted: Monday, June 21, 2021 6:19:44 PM(UTC)
Tythesly

Tythesly

Member Original PosterPosts: 32
1
Like
I would like the ability to force Lansweeper to move an asset that is in the scanning queue to the top of the list.

With over 600+ assets being scanned every day at noon (Scheduled) I would like to suggest that (if an asset is already in the scanning queue) if we go to that assets page and choose rescan it will force that asset to the top of the list instead of keeping its place in the queue.

Active Discussions

Lansweeper Monitor history showing only last monitors
by  cross_eur   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/23/2021 6:06:51 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Report Login time reduces number of computers by 300
by  cross_eur  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/23/2021 6:05:42 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Merging 2 reports
by  Apaulcolypse   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/22/2021 10:02:59 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper HELP - Add Registry Key Values to Asset Report
by  Apaulcolypse  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/22/2021 9:26:43 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Can I request a custom report here?
by  Brian G   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/22/2021 7:20:56 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper List all users with E-mail address
by  Brandon  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/21/2021 7:06:36 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Identifying users of Windows legacy authentication
by  Baronet   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/21/2021 5:26:38 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Windows Version different between reports
by  RC62N  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/21/2021 3:27:04 PM(UTC)