Notification

Icon
Error

Switch uplinks - Not seeing details for switch uplinks

Posted: Friday, February 19, 2021 5:24:55 PM(UTC)
Arwen

Arwen

Member Original PosterPosts: 1
0
Like
I have SNMP turned on for all my switches. Lansweeper can see which machines are connected to the switches and which ports. It can also see if a port is an uplink. However, it does not show which switch that uplink goes to. Is there a way for this to work?

Active Discussions

Lansweeper LSAgent Rescan Asset
by  marck1024   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 4:11:53 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Allowing a role to create asset groups
by  mh6543   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 2/26/2021 10:00:40 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Export LsAgent Assets
by  steveb  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 2/26/2021 7:26:32 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Asset Uptime "Asset on total"
by  Andy.S   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 2/26/2021 3:07:35 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Scanning for Static Routes?
by  ChrisParr  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 2/26/2021 12:43:28 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper lansweeperuser sql database permissions
by  David K.   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 2/25/2021 11:54:38 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Scanning certificates
by  Vincent Pollock  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 2/25/2021 8:35:11 PM(UTC)