Notification

Icon
Error

Switch uplinks - Not seeing details for switch uplinks

Posted: Friday, February 19, 2021 5:24:55 PM(UTC)
Arwen

Arwen

Member Original PosterPosts: 1
0
Like
I have SNMP turned on for all my switches. Lansweeper can see which machines are connected to the switches and which ports. It can also see if a port is an uplink. However, it does not show which switch that uplink goes to. Is there a way for this to work?

Active Discussions

Lansweeper Asset management/replacement
by  RC62N   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 2/26/2021 6:30:22 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Turn off graphical report builder
by  Tenacious   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 2/23/2021 7:53:03 PM(UTC)
Report Center Reference software list
by  DeviantTomato   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 2/23/2021 1:16:48 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Report Filtering Uptime
by  CyberCitizen  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 2/22/2021 12:28:22 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Adobe Report for CVE-2021-21017
by  baycrest   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 2/10/2021 2:27:57 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Need help with two reports
by  Andy.S  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 2/10/2021 10:15:42 AM(UTC)