Notification

Icon
Error

Report for one asset - a Router - need 5 fields only in report - How to select one asset and select fields for a report

Posted: Thursday, February 20, 2020 4:51:48 PM(UTC)
milty

milty

Member Original PosterPosts: 1
0
Like
I took a quick look at the SQL tutorial but still require assistance. I need to run a report on either one Asset or a group of assets - 6, and select particular fields to be exported to Excel. Is this possible? When I ran the "Standard" report and viewed the query box - fields/rows are missing - I need IF, Alias, Asset, Type, and Vlan - I only see AssetName, AssetTypename, and a few others but not the ones I listed above.

Thanks,

Milty

milty attached the following image(s):
Report.JPG

Active Discussions

Lansweeper Unable to send to External Email
by  pryan67   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 8:21:01 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Lansweeper assets not being Scanned
by  Jordan  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 6:42:22 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Database size growing too large
by  bladd   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 4:26:44 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Searching Specific File
by  mzipperer  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 4:23:29 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Exchange 2010 information is not populating
by  Moe   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 12:30:38 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Routinely Exploited Vulnerabilities Query Report
by  pryan67  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 12:25:31 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Creating a report for new devices every 2 hours to alert
by  Moe   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 6/4/2020 7:26:11 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Changes in the licensing model
by  BullGates  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 6/4/2020 6:27:23 PM(UTC)