Notification

Icon
Error

Launch TeamViewer from inside LanSweeper - Launch TeamViewer from inside LanSweeper

Posted: Tuesday, February 18, 2020 10:21:56 PM(UTC)
Tim Briney

Tim Briney

Member Original PosterPosts: 1
0
Like
We have TeamViewer installed on all our machines, I would like to launch TeamViewer from inside of LanSweeper instead of using Remote Desktop. Does anyone have an idea how to do this?
Thanks for your help.

Tim
CyberCitizen
#1CyberCitizen Member Posts: 342  
posted: 2/19/2020 12:16:12 AM(UTC)
Teamviewer requires a client ID, so it's not a simple easy task.

The accepted solution here is the best we have and I have used it, works ok.

https://www.lansweeper.c...om-Action.aspx#post44452

Active Discussions

Lansweeper Close ticket failed
by  JohnnyL   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 6:51:21 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper SNMP Asset dont work
by  implenia  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 3:44:02 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Remote IT Asset MGMT during the Covid-19 Crisis
by  Esben.D   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 1:14:27 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Unable to transfer user's data prior to removal
by  jbruyet  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 4/1/2020 11:40:35 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Scanning IP Range Subnet
by  ethanthekiwi   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 4/1/2020 9:16:35 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Toner Levels Missing
by  brodiemac-too  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 4/1/2020 8:42:19 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper WLC 5508 question
by  Faktotum   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 4/1/2020 1:10:23 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper SNMPv3 global credentials ?
by  JeremySG  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 4/1/2020 9:01:16 AM(UTC)