Notification

Icon
Error

Can I add a widget to the default dashboard?

Posted: Monday, January 27, 2020 3:16:53 PM(UTC)
pryan67

pryan67

Member Original PosterPosts: 58
0
Like
I created a data report widget, and it works fine on my account, but the other members of my team can't see it.

How do I add that widget so that all Agents see it?
Erik.T
#1Erik.T Member Administration Posts: 63  
posted: 3/2/2020 3:17:49 PM(UTC)
Hi pryan67,

In the Configuration\Widgets tab you can add your custom widget and add permissions for Asset Management and Helpdesk (Agent).
Users and agents that have the proper role assigned should be able to add the widget to their dashboard.
pryan67
#2pryan67 Member Original PosterPosts: 58  
posted: 3/3/2020 2:12:20 PM(UTC)
I was hoping that the dashboard could be edited for all agents, rather than having everyone have to do it manually.

Active Discussions

Lansweeper SNMPv3 global credentials ?
by  JeremySG   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 9:01:16 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Help Desk not disabling for regular users?
by  Hagobian  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 11:20:17 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Wake on Lan wol.exe issue
by  Socal_s197   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 10:08:02 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Changing DNS Servers via CMD or PowerShell
by  TheITGuy  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 8:46:06 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Scanning IP Range Subnet
by  TheITGuy   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 8:42:04 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Access LS Knowledge base from outside network
by  TheITGuy  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 8:36:55 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Problems with deploying PowerShell script
by  TheITGuy   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 8:29:45 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Swap asset details between 2 computers?
by  Mindspiked  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 7:47:03 PM(UTC)