Notification

Icon
Error

deploy app that needs License - deploy app that needs License

Posted: Tuesday, November 19, 2019 3:03:42 PM(UTC)
Guaro5555

Guaro5555

Member Original PosterPosts: 3
0
Like
Hi gurus

I need to deploy an app. that will require a license to work, how do I go on doing this by using LS

Thanks for time and help
CyberCitizen
#1CyberCitizen Member Posts: 266  
posted: 11/20/2019 12:12:55 AM(UTC)
Hello Guaro5555,

It should be more than possible, it does depend on the application though.

For example Bluebeam we use here I created a MST file with the license details loaded in it and deploy while referencing that file.

I should be able to assist you, but will need to know what application you are trying to deploy.

Active Discussions

Lansweeper iManage Client deployment
by  CyberCitizen   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 3:09:47 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Missing hyperv host details for guest asset LAN-4130
by  danielm  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 12/7/2019 7:15:56 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Lansweeper showing MAC address instead of name
by  crashff   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 12/6/2019 10:26:25 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Dell Warranty Lookup - Incorrect Information
by  Trenton Knew  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 12/6/2019 10:17:15 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Incoming Email Parse
by  UEFT   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 12/6/2019 5:46:22 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper SSH - Keyboard Interactive Authentication
by  KevinA-REJIS  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 12/6/2019 5:22:21 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Custom OID Scanning / multible OIDs with wildcards
by  Esben.D  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 12/6/2019 11:57:18 AM(UTC)