Notification

Icon
Error

deploy app that needs License - deploy app that needs License

Posted: Tuesday, November 19, 2019 3:03:42 PM(UTC)
Guaro5555

Guaro5555

Member Original PosterPosts: 3
0
Like
Hi gurus

I need to deploy an app. that will require a license to work, how do I go on doing this by using LS

Thanks for time and help
CyberCitizen
#1CyberCitizen Member Posts: 363  
posted: 11/20/2019 12:12:55 AM(UTC)
Hello Guaro5555,

It should be more than possible, it does depend on the application though.

For example Bluebeam we use here I created a MST file with the license details loaded in it and deploy while referencing that file.

I should be able to assist you, but will need to know what application you are trying to deploy.

Active Discussions

Lansweeper "add cc user" doesn't show the correct listings
by  JLPingree   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 8:12:44 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Default User Date Format
by  RickW99456  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 5:00:51 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Duplicate assets (Servers)
by  FrankSc   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 3:20:28 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Lansweeper load the disk subsystem
by  Alexey Gorbachev  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 3:13:17 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Lost Configuration tab (Admin rights)
by  kspap   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 10:30:12 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Deployment with different user rights
by  Jupiter_IT  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 9:39:20 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper cisco fuji device not linking with connected devices
by  char   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/5/2020 9:12:07 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Microsoft CVE-2020-1425
by  Richard_B  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/3/2020 4:29:41 PM(UTC)