Notification

Icon
Error

deploy app that needs License - deploy app that needs License

Posted: Tuesday, November 19, 2019 3:03:42 PM(UTC)
Guaro5555

Guaro5555

Member Original PosterPosts: 3
0
Like
Hi gurus

I need to deploy an app. that will require a license to work, how do I go on doing this by using LS

Thanks for time and help
CyberCitizen
#1CyberCitizen Member Posts: 363  
posted: 11/20/2019 12:12:55 AM(UTC)
Hello Guaro5555,

It should be more than possible, it does depend on the application though.

For example Bluebeam we use here I created a MST file with the license details loaded in it and deploy while referencing that file.

I should be able to assist you, but will need to know what application you are trying to deploy.

Active Discussions

Lansweeper All USB devices connected
by  RC62N  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 6:40:58 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Software audit with installation date
by  RC62N   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/3/2020 3:39:41 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Duplicates (3-4) in report please helppppp!
by  AlexMZetec  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/2/2020 3:15:16 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Report to find all computers with no logon data
by  Andy.S  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/2/2020 9:55:53 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Change processes report to show opposite results
by  RC62N   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 6/29/2020 9:38:46 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Keep link to items when using column names
by  Tom Galvin  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 6/27/2020 12:16:03 AM(UTC)