Notification

Icon
Error

Use a Report as a Widget - Use a Report as a Widget

Posted: Tuesday, July 2, 2019 1:31:18 PM(UTC)
Mainiac

Mainiac

Member Original PosterPosts: 3
0
Like
This issue has been solved! Click here to view the solution
Sorry for such a basic question. Brick wall
Can I use one of the standard reports as a widget? If so how?
David.G
#1David.G Member Administration Posts: 114  
posted: 7/3/2019 3:58:44 PM(UTC)
That's an already existing and built-in widget, which is called 'Data Report'. You can drag and drop this on a dashboard tab, select the report you would like to see and of you go!

Data Report Widget
Mainiac
#2Mainiac Member Original PosterPosts: 3  
posted: 7/3/2019 5:18:30 PM(UTC)
Thanks for all your help!!!

Active Discussions

Lansweeper Modifying Purchase Date / Yearly Refresh Report
by  Cripple.Zero  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 5/7/2021 7:06:47 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Report showing only Wi-Fi Devices and MAC addresses
by  ethanthekiwi   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 5/6/2021 9:18:07 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Tweak LanSweepers Bios Version Audit to show Last Seen
by  Tyler M.  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 5/6/2021 8:22:40 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Patch Volume Across Fleet
by  darren.kimber  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 5/5/2021 11:29:33 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Show Date Without Time
by  nhouse24   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 5/4/2021 10:39:43 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Report of list of assets
by  Carlos Montes  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 5/4/2021 2:52:15 PM(UTC)