Notification

Icon
Error

Use a Report as a Widget - Use a Report as a Widget

Posted: Tuesday, July 2, 2019 1:31:18 PM(UTC)
Mainiac

Mainiac

Member Original PosterPosts: 3
0
Like
This issue has been solved! Click here to view the solution
Sorry for such a basic question. Brick wall
Can I use one of the standard reports as a widget? If so how?
David.G
#1David.G Member Administration Posts: 113  
posted: 7/3/2019 3:58:44 PM(UTC)
That's an already existing and built-in widget, which is called 'Data Report'. You can drag and drop this on a dashboard tab, select the report you would like to see and of you go!

Data Report Widget
Mainiac
#2Mainiac Member Original PosterPosts: 3  
posted: 7/3/2019 5:18:30 PM(UTC)
Thanks for all your help!!!

Active Discussions

Lansweeper Uptime incorrect
by  CyberCitizen   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 1:29:08 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Lansweeper Not Saving New Asset
by  Terry1337   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/19/2019 3:52:51 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Email configuration
by  Ian.Prentice  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/19/2019 3:14:04 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper InTune Scanning not showing all devices
by  TBRIT   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/19/2019 3:12:03 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Unique Custom Fields
by  Hendrik.VE  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/19/2019 11:52:35 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Lansweeper Remote Screenshot Folder
by  Esben.D   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/19/2019 10:24:31 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Lansweeper Enterprise optional?
by  Esben.D  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/19/2019 10:00:22 AM(UTC)