Notification

Icon
Error

RDP to the asset - can we get somehow RDP to the asset with HTML5

Posted: Tuesday, April 9, 2019 6:31:48 PM(UTC)
AZHockeyNut

AZHockeyNut

Member Alpha Tester Original PosterPosts: 212
0
Like
MS has added this to their new server manager (was project Honolulu) and it is very nice and simple. I am sure there is a way to add this to LS right?

Active Discussions

Lansweeper Performance scanning - incorrect values
by  Richard_Lan   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 4:26:02 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Windows firewall rules
by  pryan67  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 2:56:52 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Run outside of our domain?
by  pryan67   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 2:53:05 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Add logic to certain ticket submission
by  Esben.D  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 1:02:46 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Avast scanning still failing
by  Esben.D   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 12:59:17 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper History deleting daily
by  Esben.D  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 12:46:08 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Initial Ticket State Status
by  John M   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 5:37:30 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Import Assets with Documents
by  CyberCitizen  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 5:53:10 AM(UTC)