Notification

Icon
Error

Report for showing CPUs below or above - Look for computers that might need replacing

Posted: Thursday, February 15, 2018 2:10:03 PM(UTC)
dslusher

dslusher

Member Original PosterPosts: 2
0
Like
I want to make a report that will show below or above a CPU speed.
RC62N
#1RC62N Member Posts: 361  
posted: 3/1/2018 9:44:39 PM(UTC)
Add tblProcessor to your report. You'll find MaxClockSpeed in that table, along with a bunch of other potentially relevant fields.
GBA Craig
#2GBA Craig Member Posts: 2  
posted: 7/18/2019 3:38:41 PM(UTC)
Originally Posted by: RC62N Go to Quoted Post
Add tblProcessor to your report. You'll find MaxClockSpeed in that table, along with a bunch of other potentially relevant fields.


Can I add the current overclocked speed to the report?

Active Discussions

Lansweeper Email attachments
by  krejar   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 8/15/2019 10:15:07 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper HP Printer not showing correctly
by  Fathom  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 8/15/2019 4:14:55 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Install LsAgent on Mac
by  Jonnym   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 8/14/2019 10:14:08 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Asset State Question
by  rtaylor  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 8/13/2019 5:53:24 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper LSAgent Version
by  roberto.m  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 8/13/2019 3:33:50 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Lansweeper and snmp v3
by  Justin5135   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 8/12/2019 7:07:22 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Hikvision CCTV Cameras SNMP scan
by  thejduk  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 8/12/2019 2:34:05 PM(UTC)