Notification

Icon
Error

Worked time

Posted: Friday, September 1, 2017 4:37:47 PM(UTC)
giorgio.melogli@sigemi.it

giorgio.melogli@sigemi.it

Member Original PosterPosts: 1
4
Like
Is it possible to change default worked time , actualy is 1h.


Set Worked time
Imrane DESSAI
#1Imrane DESSAI Member Posts: 1  
posted: 12/10/2019 7:14:40 AM(UTC)
Originally Posted by: giorgio.melogli@sigemi.it Go to Quoted Post
Is it possible to change default worked time , actualy is 1h.


Set Worked time



I have the same question. It would be great if we can customize it.
nmckinney
#2nmckinney Member Posts: 2  
posted: 12/10/2019 8:36:43 PM(UTC)
Originally Posted by: Imrane DESSAI Go to Quoted Post
Originally Posted by: giorgio.melogli@sigemi.it Go to Quoted Post
Is it possible to change default worked time , actualy is 1h.


Set Worked time



I have the same question. It would be great if we can customize it.


Same question. any solution to this?

Also, why can't the time window automatically pop-up when a ticket is closed? It should be an easy mod that several customers would use. It's difficult to tell agents to enter the time when they have to take the extra steps. Having it pop up would ensure then entered the time on all tickets.
Josh R Smith
#3Josh R Smith Member Posts: 7  
posted: 1/16/2020 5:22:56 PM(UTC)
Originally Posted by: nmckinney Go to Quoted Post
Originally Posted by: Imrane DESSAI Go to Quoted Post
Originally Posted by: giorgio.melogli@sigemi.it Go to Quoted Post
Is it possible to change default worked time , actualy is 1h.


Set Worked time



I have the same question. It would be great if we can customize it.


Same question. any solution to this?

Also, why can't the time window automatically pop-up when a ticket is closed? It should be an easy mod that several customers would use. It's difficult to tell agents to enter the time when they have to take the extra steps. Having it pop up would ensure then entered the time on all tickets.


Yes. I would really like to require Time Entered when the ticket closes. I've setup a work around with a checkbox that says "Did you enter time?" But this would be a great feature.

Active Discussions

Lansweeper Helpdesk tabs always regenarated
by  rader   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 4:41:10 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Priority Scanning
by  Tythesly  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 6:19:44 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Scanning Cisco UCS
by  MikeMiller   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 3:20:32 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper No One getting back to me from Lansweeper
by  FrankSc  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 10:57:32 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Enterprise Options in Menu Bar/Configuration
by  FrankSc   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 10:54:19 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper INFO DateTimeService time refresh
by  miharix  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 6/18/2021 10:48:57 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper RPC Unavailable error
by  Greeno   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 6/17/2021 7:15:07 PM(UTC)