Notification

Icon
Error

Worked time

Posted: Friday, September 1, 2017 4:37:47 PM(UTC)
giorgio.melogli@sigemi.it

giorgio.melogli@sigemi.it

Member Original PosterPosts: 1
2
Like
Is it possible to change default worked time , actualy is 1h.


Set Worked time
Imrane DESSAI
#1Imrane DESSAI Member Posts: 1  
posted: 12/10/2019 7:14:40 AM(UTC)
Originally Posted by: giorgio.melogli@sigemi.it Go to Quoted Post
Is it possible to change default worked time , actualy is 1h.


Set Worked time



I have the same question. It would be great if we can customize it.
nmckinney
#2nmckinney Member Posts: 2  
posted: 12/10/2019 8:36:43 PM(UTC)
Originally Posted by: Imrane DESSAI Go to Quoted Post
Originally Posted by: giorgio.melogli@sigemi.it Go to Quoted Post
Is it possible to change default worked time , actualy is 1h.


Set Worked time



I have the same question. It would be great if we can customize it.


Same question. any solution to this?

Also, why can't the time window automatically pop-up when a ticket is closed? It should be an easy mod that several customers would use. It's difficult to tell agents to enter the time when they have to take the extra steps. Having it pop up would ensure then entered the time on all tickets.
Josh R Smith
#3Josh R Smith Member Posts: 1  
posted: 1/16/2020 5:22:56 PM(UTC)
Originally Posted by: nmckinney Go to Quoted Post
Originally Posted by: Imrane DESSAI Go to Quoted Post
Originally Posted by: giorgio.melogli@sigemi.it Go to Quoted Post
Is it possible to change default worked time , actualy is 1h.


Set Worked time



I have the same question. It would be great if we can customize it.


Same question. any solution to this?

Also, why can't the time window automatically pop-up when a ticket is closed? It should be an easy mod that several customers would use. It's difficult to tell agents to enter the time when they have to take the extra steps. Having it pop up would ensure then entered the time on all tickets.


Yes. I would really like to require Time Entered when the ticket closes. I've setup a work around with a checkbox that says "Did you enter time?" But this would be a great feature.

Active Discussions

Lansweeper Lansweeper Webserver Error
by  Bruce.B   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 3:19:01 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper LsAgent install issue
by  Susan.A  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 8:46:19 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Is a Common Table Expression possible?
by  PatrickWolf   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 6:52:24 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Tracking assets like docking station, mouse and keyboards
by  cycleheat  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 5:00:39 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Update to V. 7.2.107.4
by  cycleheat   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 4:57:38 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Windows Defender AV
by  Rob B  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 4:55:19 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Scan Server Scanning wrong IP range
by  wayneRex   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 3:49:36 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Lansweeper support levels
by  RobertB  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 1/23/2020 10:39:05 PM(UTC)