Notification

Icon
Error

Worked time

Posted: Friday, September 1, 2017 4:37:47 PM(UTC)
giorgio.melogli@sigemi.it

giorgio.melogli@sigemi.it

Member Original PosterPosts: 1
3
Like
Is it possible to change default worked time , actualy is 1h.


Set Worked time
Imrane DESSAI
#1Imrane DESSAI Member Posts: 1  
posted: 12/10/2019 7:14:40 AM(UTC)
Originally Posted by: giorgio.melogli@sigemi.it Go to Quoted Post
Is it possible to change default worked time , actualy is 1h.


Set Worked time



I have the same question. It would be great if we can customize it.
nmckinney
#2nmckinney Member Posts: 2  
posted: 12/10/2019 8:36:43 PM(UTC)
Originally Posted by: Imrane DESSAI Go to Quoted Post
Originally Posted by: giorgio.melogli@sigemi.it Go to Quoted Post
Is it possible to change default worked time , actualy is 1h.


Set Worked time



I have the same question. It would be great if we can customize it.


Same question. any solution to this?

Also, why can't the time window automatically pop-up when a ticket is closed? It should be an easy mod that several customers would use. It's difficult to tell agents to enter the time when they have to take the extra steps. Having it pop up would ensure then entered the time on all tickets.
Josh R Smith
#3Josh R Smith Member Posts: 7  
posted: 1/16/2020 5:22:56 PM(UTC)
Originally Posted by: nmckinney Go to Quoted Post
Originally Posted by: Imrane DESSAI Go to Quoted Post
Originally Posted by: giorgio.melogli@sigemi.it Go to Quoted Post
Is it possible to change default worked time , actualy is 1h.


Set Worked time



I have the same question. It would be great if we can customize it.


Same question. any solution to this?

Also, why can't the time window automatically pop-up when a ticket is closed? It should be an easy mod that several customers would use. It's difficult to tell agents to enter the time when they have to take the extra steps. Having it pop up would ensure then entered the time on all tickets.


Yes. I would really like to require Time Entered when the ticket closes. I've setup a work around with a checkbox that says "Did you enter time?" But this would be a great feature.

Active Discussions

Lansweeper Windows 10 Upgrade to 2004
by  Alex Beaumier   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 1:18:01 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper snmp trap HP 1910 switch
by  info   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 11:52:17 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Lsagent cloud relay changes the scanserver value
by  ghelpdesk  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 2:45:11 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Is there a chance to get the firewall off via Lansweeper?
by  RedWood   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 11:23:31 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Not working Wake on Lan
by  RedWood  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 11:17:33 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Wake on Lan Issues
by  RedWood   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 11:06:12 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper New Web Interface
by  anpatterson03  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 10:05:19 PM(UTC)