Notification

Icon
Error

Windows: Static IP address configured (Built-in)

Posted: Thursday, November 20, 2014 2:28:07 PM(UTC)
Daniel.B

Daniel.B

Member Original PosterPosts: 1,150
0
Like
Old name: Network: Static IP address configured (Built-in)

The report below lists all Windows computers having configured a static IP address

The report will only list assets that meet all of the following criteria:
  • The asset state is set to "active".
  • The asset has been successfully scanned at least once.
  • The asset is a Windows computer.
  • The asset has TCP/IP enabled.
  • The asset has a static IP address configured.
Code:

Select Top 1000000 tblAssets.AssetID,
  tblAssets.AssetName,
  tblAssets.Domain,
  tblAssets.Username,
  tblAssets.Userdomain,
  Coalesce(tsysOS.Image, tsysAssetTypes.AssetTypeIcon10) As icon,
  tblAssets.IPAddress,
  tblAssetCustom.Manufacturer,
  tblAssetCustom.Model,
  tsysOS.OSname As OS,
  tblAssets.SP,
  tblAssets.Lastseen,
  tblAssets.Lasttried,
  tblNetwork.IPAddress,
  tblNetwork.IPSubnet,
  tblNetwork.Lastchanged
From tblAssets
  Inner Join tblAssetCustom On tblAssets.AssetID = tblAssetCustom.AssetID
  Left Join tsysOS On tblAssets.OScode = tsysOS.OScode
  Inner Join tsysIPLocations On tsysIPLocations.LocationID =
    tblAssets.LocationID
  Inner Join tblState On tblState.State = tblAssetCustom.State
  Inner Join tsysAssetTypes On tsysAssetTypes.AssetType = tblAssets.Assettype
  Inner Join tblNetwork On tblAssets.AssetID = tblNetwork.AssetID
Where tblNetwork.IPAddress <> '0.0.0.0' And tblNetwork.IPAddress <> ''
  And tblState.Statename = 'Active' And tblNetwork.IPEnabled = 'True' And
  tblNetwork.DHCPenabled = 'False'
Order By tblAssets.AssetName,
  tblAssets.Domain
RobinPSU
#1RobinPSU Member Posts: 2  
posted: 3/27/2020 8:52:12 PM(UTC)
What would one manipulate in order to do this for Linux and Mac Operating systems? Still including Windows OS as well.

Originally Posted by: Daniel.B Go to Quoted Post
Old name: Network: Static IP address configured (Built-in)

The report below lists all Windows computers having configured a static IP address

The report will only list assets that meet all of the following criteria:
  • The asset state is set to "active".
  • The asset has been successfully scanned at least once.
  • The asset is a Windows computer.
  • The asset has TCP/IP enabled.
  • The asset has a static IP address configured.
Code:

Select Top 1000000 tblAssets.AssetID,
  tblAssets.AssetName,
  tblAssets.Domain,
  tblAssets.Username,
  tblAssets.Userdomain,
  Coalesce(tsysOS.Image, tsysAssetTypes.AssetTypeIcon10) As icon,
  tblAssets.IPAddress,
  tblAssetCustom.Manufacturer,
  tblAssetCustom.Model,
  tsysOS.OSname As OS,
  tblAssets.SP,
  tblAssets.Lastseen,
  tblAssets.Lasttried,
  tblNetwork.IPAddress,
  tblNetwork.IPSubnet,
  tblNetwork.Lastchanged
From tblAssets
  Inner Join tblAssetCustom On tblAssets.AssetID = tblAssetCustom.AssetID
  Left Join tsysOS On tblAssets.OScode = tsysOS.OScode
  Inner Join tsysIPLocations On tsysIPLocations.LocationID =
    tblAssets.LocationID
  Inner Join tblState On tblState.State = tblAssetCustom.State
  Inner Join tsysAssetTypes On tsysAssetTypes.AssetType = tblAssets.Assettype
  Inner Join tblNetwork On tblAssets.AssetID = tblNetwork.AssetID
Where tblNetwork.IPAddress <> '0.0.0.0' And tblNetwork.IPAddress <> ''
  And tblState.Statename = 'Active' And tblNetwork.IPEnabled = 'True' And
  tblNetwork.DHCPenabled = 'False'
Order By tblAssets.AssetName,
  tblAssets.Domain


Active Discussions

Lansweeper Unable to send to External Email
by  pryan67   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 8:21:01 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Lansweeper assets not being Scanned
by  Jordan  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 6:42:22 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Database size growing too large
by  bladd   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 4:26:44 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Searching Specific File
by  mzipperer  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 4:23:29 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Exchange 2010 information is not populating
by  Moe   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 12:30:38 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Routinely Exploited Vulnerabilities Query Report
by  pryan67  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 12:25:31 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Creating a report for new devices every 2 hours to alert
by  Moe   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 6/4/2020 7:26:11 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Changes in the licensing model
by  BullGates  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 6/4/2020 6:27:23 PM(UTC)