Notification

Icon
Error

Priority Scanning

Posted: Monday, June 21, 2021 6:19:44 PM(UTC)
Tythesly

Tythesly

Member Original PosterPosts: 32
1
Like
I would like the ability to force Lansweeper to move an asset that is in the scanning queue to the top of the list.

With over 600+ assets being scanned every day at noon (Scheduled) I would like to suggest that (if an asset is already in the scanning queue) if we go to that assets page and choose rescan it will force that asset to the top of the list instead of keeping its place in the queue.

Active Discussions

Lansweeper Device Duplicates
by  Ian.Prentice   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/23/2021 11:33:00 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Anti-Virus on Mac
by  Ian.Prentice  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/23/2021 9:04:13 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Computers Listed as Users
by  td1020   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/22/2021 5:16:19 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Can not see second server in error
by  Jürgen  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/22/2021 3:47:19 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper OU missing
by  Fred   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/22/2021 2:08:05 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Certificate status & end dates
by  VysJamesk  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/22/2021 1:07:02 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper NIST 800-171 Compliance
by  rader  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 7/20/2021 10:13:17 PM(UTC)