Notification

Icon
Error

SCCM - Overrighting Lansweeper Info

Posted: Monday, February 24, 2020 9:39:00 PM(UTC)
The Boss

The Boss

Member Original PosterPosts: 6
0
Like
Hello,

I was wondering if there was a way to turn off SCCM information from overwriting the information on the Lansweeper asset page specifically the "Operating System" information rather then showing, Windows NT Advanced Server 6.3 (64 bit) I would like it to show Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter like it did before I integrated the SCCM scanning info into Lansweeper.

Thanks!

The Boss attached the following image(s):
Capture.JPG

Active Discussions

Lansweeper Close ticket failed
by  JohnnyL   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 6:51:21 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper SNMP Asset dont work
by  implenia  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 3:44:02 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Remote IT Asset MGMT during the Covid-19 Crisis
by  Esben.D   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 1:14:27 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Unable to transfer user's data prior to removal
by  jbruyet  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 4/1/2020 11:40:35 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Scanning IP Range Subnet
by  ethanthekiwi   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 4/1/2020 9:16:35 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Toner Levels Missing
by  brodiemac-too  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 4/1/2020 8:42:19 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper WLC 5508 question
by  Faktotum   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 4/1/2020 1:10:23 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper SNMPv3 global credentials ?
by  JeremySG  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 4/1/2020 9:01:16 AM(UTC)