Notification

Icon
Error

Launch TeamViewer from inside LanSweeper - Launch TeamViewer from inside LanSweeper

Posted: Tuesday, February 18, 2020 10:21:56 PM(UTC)
Tim Briney

Tim Briney

Member Original PosterPosts: 1
1
Like
We have TeamViewer installed on all our machines, I would like to launch TeamViewer from inside of LanSweeper instead of using Remote Desktop. Does anyone have an idea how to do this?
Thanks for your help.

Tim
CyberCitizen
#1CyberCitizen Member Posts: 368  
posted: 2/19/2020 12:16:12 AM(UTC)
Teamviewer requires a client ID, so it's not a simple easy task.

The accepted solution here is the best we have and I have used it, works ok.

https://www.lansweeper.c...om-Action.aspx#post44452

Active Discussions

Lansweeper Remote desktop custom port
by  sefaucher   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 10:30:49 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Unable to transfer user's data prior to removal
by  RickW99456  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 9:06:14 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Closing and re-opening of tickets
by  NWHiker  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 3:42:56 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Wake on Lan Issues
by  woldummy   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 3:42:07 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Deploy and start Software
by  EDV_OHZ  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 12:49:08 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Helpdek Call Re-Opened
by  mouaad   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 7:30:59 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper macOS lsAgent 100% CPU Usage
by  McDeth187  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 2:30:33 AM(UTC)