Notification

Icon
Error

Worked time

Posted: Friday, September 1, 2017 4:37:47 PM(UTC)
giorgio.melogli@sigemi.it

giorgio.melogli@sigemi.it

Member Original PosterPosts: 1
3
Like
Is it possible to change default worked time , actualy is 1h.


Set Worked time
Imrane DESSAI
#1Imrane DESSAI Member Posts: 1  
posted: 12/10/2019 7:14:40 AM(UTC)
Originally Posted by: giorgio.melogli@sigemi.it Go to Quoted Post
Is it possible to change default worked time , actualy is 1h.


Set Worked time



I have the same question. It would be great if we can customize it.
nmckinney
#2nmckinney Member Posts: 2  
posted: 12/10/2019 8:36:43 PM(UTC)
Originally Posted by: Imrane DESSAI Go to Quoted Post
Originally Posted by: giorgio.melogli@sigemi.it Go to Quoted Post
Is it possible to change default worked time , actualy is 1h.


Set Worked time



I have the same question. It would be great if we can customize it.


Same question. any solution to this?

Also, why can't the time window automatically pop-up when a ticket is closed? It should be an easy mod that several customers would use. It's difficult to tell agents to enter the time when they have to take the extra steps. Having it pop up would ensure then entered the time on all tickets.
Josh R Smith
#3Josh R Smith Member Posts: 7  
posted: 1/16/2020 5:22:56 PM(UTC)
Originally Posted by: nmckinney Go to Quoted Post
Originally Posted by: Imrane DESSAI Go to Quoted Post
Originally Posted by: giorgio.melogli@sigemi.it Go to Quoted Post
Is it possible to change default worked time , actualy is 1h.


Set Worked time



I have the same question. It would be great if we can customize it.


Same question. any solution to this?

Also, why can't the time window automatically pop-up when a ticket is closed? It should be an easy mod that several customers would use. It's difficult to tell agents to enter the time when they have to take the extra steps. Having it pop up would ensure then entered the time on all tickets.


Yes. I would really like to require Time Entered when the ticket closes. I've setup a work around with a checkbox that says "Did you enter time?" But this would be a great feature.

Active Discussions

Lansweeper zerologin posted report
by  Antikas   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 9:42:54 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Report doesn't show empty results for a field
by  AlexMZetec  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 3:43:08 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Renamed Pcs / Laptops report
by  RC62N   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 3:36:35 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Servers without AV Report
by  Elwood472  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 9/27/2020 2:50:10 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Adding Group by and Sum to Existing Report
by  RC62N  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 9/25/2020 3:43:49 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Custom Fields on Report for Helpdesk Tickets
by  plangham_eurotech   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 9/24/2020 2:43:41 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper September Patch Tuesday
by  Gilles B.  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 9/24/2020 7:47:49 AM(UTC)