Notification

Icon
Error

Use a Report as a Widget - Use a Report as a Widget

Posted: Tuesday, July 2, 2019 1:31:18 PM(UTC)
Mainiac

Mainiac

Member Original PosterPosts: 3
0
Like
This issue has been solved! Click here to view the solution
Sorry for such a basic question. Brick wall
Can I use one of the standard reports as a widget? If so how?
David.G
#1David.G Member Administration Posts: 114  
posted: 7/3/2019 3:58:44 PM(UTC)
That's an already existing and built-in widget, which is called 'Data Report'. You can drag and drop this on a dashboard tab, select the report you would like to see and of you go!

Data Report Widget
Mainiac
#2Mainiac Member Original PosterPosts: 3  
posted: 7/3/2019 5:18:30 PM(UTC)
Thanks for all your help!!!

Active Discussions

Lansweeper Scan timeout... How long?
by  RobertB   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 11:23:30 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Lansweeper support levels
by  aldo22  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 9:31:00 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper selection of database for migration
by  aldo22   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 9:25:36 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Deployment Threads
by  RobertB  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 5:06:47 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Bulk remove old domain users from Lansweeper
by  Erik.T   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 3:42:00 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Weekly tasks
by  LithiumKid1976  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 3:29:56 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Bulk user deletion
by  Erik.T   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 9:36:03 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Tracking assets like docking station, mouse and keyboards
by  CyberCitizen  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 2:43:18 AM(UTC)