Notification

Icon
Error

Scanning for Static Routes? - Any way of scanning for static routes?

Posted: Friday, February 26, 2021 12:43:28 PM(UTC)
ChrisParr

ChrisParr

Member Original PosterPosts: 11
0
Like
Static routes on servers, really handy as a quick fix or a workaround for network config limitations. Also 100% guaranteed to come back and bite you in 6 months when you've forgotten they exist and someone's made a change to a firewall or router.

Is there anyway to scan for them so that when a device suddenly becomes unreachable off the local subnet you've got half a chance of troubleshooting it?

Active Discussions

Lansweeper Changing picture in Assets, New Location error.
by  jmani   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 2:44:27 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper USB printers with toner levels
by  rader  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Today at 12:29:27 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Showing all assets without a department
by  Andy.S   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 8:30:43 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Patch Volume Across Fleet
by  darren.kimber  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: Yesterday at 8:29:33 AM(UTC)
Lansweeper Count by Department
by  Brandon   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 4/21/2021 7:42:00 PM(UTC)
Lansweeper Adding computer type to Windows 10 report
by  Brandon   Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 4/19/2021 6:38:45 PM(UTC)
Report Center Hardware Inventory
by  Cori  
Go to last post Go to first unread
Last post: 4/16/2021 4:05:02 PM(UTC)